Home / নোটিশ / প্রাথমিক সহকারী শিক্ষক নিয়োগ পরীক্ষার সিডিউল

প্রাথমিক সহকারী শিক্ষক নিয়োগ পরীক্ষার সিডিউল

প্রাথমিক সহকারী শিক্ষক নিয়োগ পরীক্ষার সিডিউল

 

The Primary Assistant Teacher written test for the post of Assistant Teacher of Government Primary School will begin in four phases on May 24. This information was given in a press release from the Directorate of Primary Education DPE.

 

Primary Exam Date: 1st Phase (May 24, 2019)

District List:

Examinations will be held simultaneously in all the upazilas of Bhola, Pabna, Joypurhat and Chapainawabganj and Manikganj districts. Kotalipara and Sadar upazilas of Gopalganj; Gosairhat, Naria and Bhedarganj upazilas of Shariatpur; Sadar and Rajoir upazilas of Madaripur; Charadadasan of Faridpur, Alfadanga, Sadarpur, Saltha and Sadar upazilas; Monohardi, Raipura and Belabo upazilas of Narsinghdi; Kishoreganj’s Bajitpur, Ashtagram, Karimganj, Katiaadi, Pakundia and Tarail upazilas; Melandah, Bakshiganj and Sadar upazilas of Jamalpur; Mirzapur, Kalihati, Madhupur, Nagarpur, Bhuapur and Dhanbari Upazilas of Tangail; Kamalnagar and Sadar upazilas of Laxmipur

Ukhia, Kutubdia, Pekua, Teknaf and Sadar Upazilas of Cox’s Bazar; Shahrasti of Chandpur, Faridganj, Matlab north, Matlab South upazila; Bahubal of Habiganj, Nabiganj, Lakhai and Sadar upazilas; Dalduar Bazar of Sunamganj, Biswambarpur, Chhatak, Sula and Sadar upazilas; Kanaighat, Balaganj, Bishwanath, Fensuganj, Jointapur and Sadar upazilas of Sylhet; Bundaria, Nesarabad and Sadar upazilas of Pirojpur; Patuakhali’s Dumki, Galachipa and Sadar Upazila; Ashashuni, Shyamnagar and Sadar upazilas in Satkhira; Nilfammari Doman, Syedpur and Sadar Upazila; Natwar’s Gurdaspur, Singra and Sadar Upazilas and Rajnagar of Maulvibazar, Kamalganj, Srimangal and Jummi Upazilas will be held in the first phase.

Primary Exam Date: 2nd Phase (31 May, 2019)

District List:

The examination of all the upazilas of Munshiganj, Lalmonirhat, Thakurgaon, Narayanganj, Sherpur and Rajbari districts will be held. Besides, Kashiani, Tungipara and Maksudpur Upazilas of Gopalganj; Jajira, dumudya and sadar upazilas of shariatpur; Kalkini and Shibchar upazilas of Madaripur; Nagarkanda of Faridpur, Boalmari, Bhanga and Madhukhali upazilas; Palash, Shibpur and Sadar upazilas of Narsingdi; Jamalpur’s Sarishabari, Dewanganj, Islampur and Madarganj upazilas; Tangail’s Ghatail, Sakhipur, Gopalpur, Basail, Delduar and Sadar upazilas; Kishoreganj Hossainpur, Nikoli, Kuliarchar, Itna, Bhairab, Mithamain and Sadar Upazilas.

Raipur, Ramganj and Ramgati upazilas of Lakshmipur; Chokoria, Maheshkhali and Ramu Upazilas of Cox’s Bazar; Kachua, Hajiganj, Haimchar and Sadar upazilas of Chandpur; Habiganj district’s Baniachang, Aamiriganj, Madhabpur, Chunarughat upazila; Tahirpur of Sunamganj, Jamalganj, Dharmapasha, Dirai, Jagannathpur and South Sunamganj upazilas; Gowaingghat, Golapganj, Companiganj, Zakiganj, Beanibazar, South Surma Upazila of Sylhet; Kaukhali, Nazirpur, Mathbaria and Indurkanika upazilas of Pirojpur district; Dashmina, Bauphal, Mirzaganj, Kalapara and Rangabali upazilas of Patuakhali; Debhata, Kalaroa, Kaliganj and Tala upazilas of Satkhira; Naldanga, Lalpur, Baraigram and Bagatipara upazilas of Natore; The examination will be held in Kishoreganj, Jaldhaka, Dimla upazila of Nilphamari and in Baralekha, Kulaura and Sadar Upazilas of Maulvibazar.

Primary Exam Date: 3rd Phase (14 June 2019)

District List:

The examination will be held simultaneously in all Upazilas of Feni, Jhalokati, Barguna, Magura, Chuadanga, Meherpur and Panchagarh districts. Besides, Durgapur, Purbadhala, Barhataha, Khaliajuri, Madan and Mohanganj upazilas of Netrokona; Mymensingh’s Gafargaon, Godganj, Fulbaria, Gouripur, Fulpur, Dhobaura and Tarakanda upazilas; Nabinagar, Bancharampur, Akhaura and Sadar upazilas of Brahmanbaria; Comilla’s Laksham, Devi, Muradnagar, Daudkandi, Chauddagram, Homna and Sadar upazilas; Chittagong’s Double Mooring, Pahartali, Bandar, Panchshil, Chandgaon, Kotwali, Banshkhali, Raozan, Sandwip, Fatikchari, Anwara, Lohagara upazilas; Begumganj of Noakhali Begumganj.

Kabirhat, Subarnachar and Sadar upazilas; Agayaljhara, Bakerganj, Gournadi and Sadar upazilas of Barisal; Jessore’s Jhikargacha, Bagherpara, Manirampur and Sharsha upazilas; Khulna’s kayra, Dumuria and Sadar upazilas; Mollahat, Mongla, Morelganj, Kachua, Sharankhola upazilas of Bagerhat; Maheshpur, Shailakupa and Harinakunda upazilas of Jhenaidah; Mirpur, Khoksa and Sadar upazilas of Kushtia; Ulipur, Chilmari, Fulbari, Rajibpur and Sadar upazilas of Kurigram; Gobindaganj, Palashbari and Sadar upazilas of Gaibandha; Rangpur Kaunia, Gangachara, Badarganj and Sadar upazilas; Ghoraghat, Khansama, Chirirbandar, Hakimpur, Birganj and Sadar upazilas of Dinajpur; Badgalaghi, Mahadebpur, Manda, Raninagar and Sappahar upazilas of Naogaon; Adamdighi of Bogra, Shibganj, Sherpur, Sonatala, Dhunat and Shahjahanpur upazilas; Godagari, Charghat, Bagmara and Sadar upazilas of Rajshahi and Kazipur, Chauhali, Raiganj, Belkuchi and Sadar upazilas of Sirajganj will be held on June 14.

Primary Exam Date: 5th Phase (21 June 2019)

District List:

Examinations will be held in all upazilas of Dhaka, Gazipur and Narail districts. Apart from this, Atpara, Kamalakanda, Kendua and Sadar Upazilas of Netrokona; Mymensingh Muktagachha, Trishal, Bhaluka, Nandail and Sadar Upazilas; Kasba, Sarail, Nasirnagar, Ashuganj and Vijayanagar Upazilas of Brahmanbaria; Comilla Brahmanpara, Barura, Burichang, Chandina, Sadar South, Nangalkot, Meghna, Manoharganj, Titas and Lalmai Upazilas; Chittagong’s Patiya, Boalkhali, Chandanaish, Hathazari, Rangunia, Mirsarai, Sitakundu and Satkania Upazilas; Chatkhil, Companiganj, Hatiya, Sonaimuri and Senbagh upazilas of Noakhali; Barisal’s Ujirpur, Banaripara, Babuganj, Muladi, Mehendiganj and Hijal upazilas; Daulatpur, Bhoramara and Kumarkhali upazilas of Kushtia; Jessore Abhaynagar, Keshabpur, Chaugachha and Sadar Upazilas

Thorakhada, Dakop, Dighalia, Paikgacha, Phultala, Batiaghata and Rupsa upazilas of Khulna; Chitalmari, Rampal, Fakirhat and Sadar upazilas of Bagerhat; Kaliganj, Kotchandpur and Sadar upazilas of Jhenaidah; Nageswari, Bhurungamari, Rajarhat and Roumari Upazilas of Kurigram; Gaibandha Fulchhari, Sadullapur, Saghata and Sundarganj upazilas; Rangpur Rangpur, Pirganj, Pirgacha and Mithapukur upazilas; Dinajpur Nawabganj, Parbatipur.

 

Phulbari, Biral, Birampur, Bochaganj and Kahorol upazilas; Atrai, Dhamurhat, Niamatpur, Patnitala, Porsha and Sadar upazilas of Naogaon; Kahalu, Gabtali, Dupchanchia, Nandigram, Sariakandi and Sadar upazilas of Bogra; Tano, Durgapur, Puthia, Paba, Bagha and Mohanpur Upazilas of Rajshahi and Ullapara, Tarash, Kamarkand, Shahjadpur Upazila of Sirajganj.

আমাদের ইউটিউব চ্যানেল সাবস্ক্রাইব করুন

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *